Atlas Copco seals
Original seals direct from Ehrler & Beck stock

Why original Atlas Copco seals are indispensable

  • Perfect fit – Original Atlas Copco seals are manufactured exactly to the specifications of the respective vacuum pump. They ensure reliable sealing and maintain the optimum performance of your system.
  • High resistance – The sealing materials used are designed for high temperatures, vacuum conditions and contact with oils, gases and process media. This ensures a long service life even under demanding operating conditions.
  • Reliable protection against leaks – Intact original seals prevent pressure and vacuum losses, minimise the risk of leaks and contribute to consistently high process reliability.
  • Reduced maintenance and downtime costs – Using high-quality original seals extends maintenance intervals and reduces unplanned failures. This lowers the total operating costs of your vacuum system.
  • Available immediately – All Atlas Copco seals are available directly from Ehrler & Beck stock and are listed with real-time stock display on ehrler-beck.shop.

Atlas Copco seals – precise sealing for maximum operational reliability

Ideally suited for

  • Atlas Copco vacuum pumps and vacuum systems that require permanently reliable sealing
  • Maintenance, repairs and overhauls with original spare parts for maximum operational reliability
  • Applications with high demands on tightness, vacuum performance and long component service life

Products

Product Order no.
Inner seal DVS 60, 80 3002628143
Inner seal DVS 100, 140 3002628144
Seal for DRB 3000 VSD+ SK19474
Seal for DRB 1500 VSD+ SK19470
Seal for pin (set of 10) GM971461201
Silencer seal PK1 G2205723144
Set of 10 oil seal caps V65B ES971456801
Set of 10 oil seal caps V100B ES971456811
Set of 10 oil seals V40B ES971456791
Flat gasket V200-300 PK10 ES71400621
Ballast seal A27159615
Ballast seal A27159614
Seal A27159428
Gasket, Flat, Viton 971423480
Gasket, flat, beaded 71420750
Gasket, Flat, Silicone 71419730
Gasket, Flat, Cork 71416430
Gasket, flat, outlet IFG 5500 71413240
Flat gasket 71237040
Plug and seal 71212650
Gasket, exhaust box 61300615
Oil separator seal 269-037-001
Valve plate gasket 243-926-002
Gasket, Motor, 50 Hz 20012429
Interstage gasket LRVP100-240 SS 1951076433
Interstage gasket LRVP600-850 1951076430
Interstage gasket LRVP240-510 SS 1951076432
Seal capsule LRVP0980-2040 1951076021
Cover plate gasket LRVP0045/60 1951076018
End housing gasket LRVP0980-2040 1951076020
Gasket P. plate barrel LRVP0080-170 1951076015
Port plate-end housing gasket 1951076019
Barrel gasket LRVP0530-940 1951076017
End housing gasket LRVP0530-940 1951076016
Plate housing gasket LRVP0045/60 1951076013
End housing P. plate gasket LRVP0080-170 1951076014
End housing gasket LRVP0190-510 1951076012
Plate housing gasket LRVP0190-510 1951076011
Seal kit with Viton 19464
Gasket kit with Viton and seals 19460
Seal (PK 2) S1639000037
Inlet valve seal 1637000313
Seal kit 1630700187
Seal kit 1630700186
Seal kit pneumatic vacuum drain 4 1630990332
Emf10 mist filter seal 1625396853
Emf20 centre seal 1625396854
Emf3 seal 1625396852
Oil seal 1625396736
Oil seal 1625396737
Oil reservoir seal 1625396711
Filter seal 1625396724
Sight glass seal 1625396709
Housing gasket 1625396575
Ballast seal 1625396573
Ballast seal 1625396574
Rubber seal 1625393602
Flat gasket 15.1 × 22 × 2 (10 pcs) 1625213537

Performance features

  • Original Atlas Copco seals ensure reliable sealing and prevent vacuum and pressure losses.
  • High-quality materials such as NBR, PTFE, Viton, silicone and cork provide high chemical and thermal resistance.
  • Precisely manufactured seals offer a long service life and reduce wear on adjacent components.

Application notes

  • Seals should be checked for damage at every maintenance or disassembly and replaced if necessary.
  • Before fitting, all sealing surfaces must be thoroughly cleaned and freed of residues of old seals.
  • Use only original Atlas Copco seals to ensure the full performance and operational reliability of your vacuum pump.

Your benefits when purchasing through Ehrler & Beck

  • Immediate availability – All item numbers listed above are in stock locally. Same-day dispatch keeps your maintenance schedule on track.
  • Guarantee of authenticity – You receive only genuine parts from the manufacturer. Unbroken supply chain, no risk of counterfeits.
  • Technical expertise – Our specialists check the pump type and part number and advise you on choosing the right parts.
  • One-stop spare parts catalogue – Exhaust filters, vane sets, shaft seals, PFPE conversion kits – all with live stock levels on ehrler-beck.shop.
  • Predictive maintenance tools – Oil analysis kits, portable particle counters and GENIUS Instant Insights™ vibration sensors integrate with your CMMS and provide timely maintenance alerts.

Have you visited our online shop yet?

Discover a wide selection of original and spare parts as well as accessories – and make your purchasing easier than ever.

Please enter your first name for the purposes of our contract.
Please enter your last name for the purposes of our contract.
Please enter the official name of your company for contact and communication purposes.
Please enter your phone number if you prefer to be contacted by phone. This information is used only for direct communication about your enquiries.
Please select your country. This information helps us to offer a service suited to your location.
Please enter your full address. This information helps us to provide you with more precise services.

Ehrler & Beck uses the information provided for contact purposes only; for details please see our privacy policy.