Leybold filter cartridges
Original filter cartridges straight from Ehrler & Beck stock

Why original Leybold filter cartridges?

  • Optimised filter performance – Original Leybold filter cartridges are developed specifically for TRIVAC, SOGEVAC, RUVAC and other Leybold vacuum systems and ensure reliable separation of particles, oil mist and contaminants.
  • Perfectly matched filter media – The filter materials and designs used are matched precisely to the requirements of the Leybold pumps concerned and support stable vacuum performance combined with high operational reliability.
  • Protection of critical pump components – High-quality original filter cartridges reduce contamination in the system, protect internal components and help to minimise wear and unplanned maintenance.
  • OEM quality & reliable compatibility – Every filter cartridge meets Leybold’s technical specifications and allows safe replacement without modifications or compromises in performance.
  • Extended maintenance intervals – Thanks to efficient filtration and optimum material quality, original Leybold filter cartridges support energy-efficient operation and a longer service life of the vacuum pump.
  • Available immediately – All listed Leybold filter cartridges are physically in stock and can be viewed with live stock levels on ehrler-beck.shop.

Leybold filter cartridges – original quality for maximum tightness

Original Leybold filter cartridges

Original Leybold filter cartridges ensure reliable filtration and the safe operation of vacuum pumps and vacuum systems. The filter elements are matched precisely to Leybold series and support high separation efficiency, stable pump performance and extended maintenance intervals.

Typical areas of application

  • TRIVAC, SOGEVAC, RUVAC and other Leybold vacuum pumps
  • Industrial plants with high demands on process reliability and system availability
  • Applications with oil mist separation, inlet filtration and protection of sensitive pump components
  • Production processes with regular filter change intervals and preventive maintenance
  • Vacuum systems in which original filters are required for optimum performance and compatibility

Products

Product Order No.
Filter cartridge E20010304
Filter cartridge 71261288
Filter cartridge 71261298
Filter cartridge 71049083
Filter cartridge 71049103
Filter cartridge 71213283
Filter cartridge 71232023
Filter cartridge 71261308
Filter cartridge 71213324
Filter cartridge 71213304
Filter cartridge 71213293
Filter cartridge 71261318
Filter cartridge 71213334
Filter cartridge 71035242
Filter cartridge E71037734
Filter cartridge 71037724
Filter cartridge 71413280
Filter cartridge 71416340
Filter cartridge 71421180
Filter cartridge 71417300
Filter cartridge 971431120
Filter cartridge 500005629
Filter cartridge 500005630
Filter cartridge 500000314
Filter cartridge 500000315
Filter cartridge 500005632
Filter cartridge 140117S
Filter cartridge 971472600

Features

  • Original Leybold filter components for optimum compatibility with the pump series concerned
  • High separation efficiency for the reliable removal of particles, oil mist and contaminants
  • Protects critical pump components and supports constant vacuum performance
  • Reduces wear, maintenance effort and unplanned system shutdowns
  • Suitable for professional maintenance and preventive replacement in line with Leybold service recommendations

Operating notes

  • Change filters according to operating conditions, field of application and the manufacturer’s recommendations
  • When replacing, use only matching original Leybold filter cartridges to ensure optimum system performance
  • Regular checks of the filters reduce contamination and support reliable continuous operation

Your benefits when purchasing through Ehrler & Beck

  • Immediate availability – All item numbers listed above are in stock locally. Same-day dispatch keeps your maintenance schedule on track.
  • Guarantee of authenticity – You receive only genuine parts from the manufacturer. Unbroken supply chain, no risk of counterfeits.
  • Technical expertise – Our specialists check the pump type and part number and advise you on choosing the right parts.
  • One-stop spare parts catalogue – Exhaust filters, vane sets, shaft seals, PFPE conversion kits – all with live stock levels on ehrler-beck.shop.
  • Predictive maintenance tools – Oil analysis kits, portable particle counters and GENIUS Instant Insights™ vibration sensors integrate with your CMMS and provide timely maintenance alerts.

Have you visited our online shop yet?

Discover a wide selection of original and spare parts as well as accessories – and make your purchasing easier than ever.

Please enter your first name for the purposes of our contract.
Please enter your last name for the purposes of our contract.
Please enter the official name of your company for contact and communication purposes.
Please enter your phone number if you prefer to be contacted by phone. This information is used only for direct communication about your enquiries.
Please select your country. This information helps us to offer a service suited to your location.
Please enter your full address. This information helps us to provide you with more precise services.

Ehrler & Beck uses the information provided for contact purposes only; for details please see our privacy policy.